海运承运人识别法律问题研究

Study on the Issue of Identification of Carrier under Carriage of Goods by Sea

海运承运人识别问题既是海商法理论界的传统研究课题,又是海事司法实践、航运实务中争议颇多的问题。由于海上货物运输本身具有复杂性且参与主体众多,加上参与者自身操作的不谨慎和提单使用的不规范,使得纠纷产生后的承运人身份成为无法轻易识别的难题。不仅国内立法和司法实践没有承运人识别的统一标准,在国际上,也由于各国承运人法律制度的不统一而无法在识别标准上达成共识。本文希望通过对此问题的深入研究,结合国内外立法现状、典型案例和司法审判经验,总结我国实践中的承运人识别标准和思路,在此基础上对我国立法的完善和实务操作的进一步规范提出建议。 本论文除引言和结语外,共分四章: 第一章介绍了海运承运人识别的基本问...

The identification of ocean carrier is not only a traditional research subject in maritime law, but also a controversial issue in admiralty juridical practice and shipping practice. The parties, especially when disputes arise, are likely to confront with a puzzle as to how to identify the carrier, partly for the complexity of carriage of goods by sea and the multitude of parties therein, partly fo...

承运人识别; 海上货物运输; 租船合同; Identification of Carrier; Carriage of Goods by Sea; Charterparty