网络服务提供商的商标间接侵权研究

Study on Indirect Trademark Infringement of ISP

网络技术的迅猛发展,使信息传播更便捷,同时也使网络上的侵权行为日益泛滥。权利人为了维护其民事权利,常常将网络服务提供商推上被告席。网络服务提供商作为网络用户接入、信息内容、搜索引擎等服务的主体,是互联网发展、普及的中坚力量,可以说如果没有网络服务提供商所提供的合法、优质的服务,互联网的发展将受到严重阻碍。网络服务提供商的侵权行为是广泛存在的,主要侵权行为体现在通过其所提供的网络服务对权利人著作权、商标权、专利权的侵害。如果不通过法律对网络服务提供商的侵权责任进行追究,就会使受害人的合法权益得不到保障,对网络环境也将造成不良的影响。但倘若对网络服务提供商苛以过重的法律责任,从利益平衡的角度来看,...

With the rapid development of internet technique, the transmission of information becomes more efficient. At the same time, the number of infringement cases occurred in network environment is increasing rapidly. Internet service providers are often accused for infringing other people’s right. Because ISP play an important role in internet user connection, internet search, and information content s...

商标; 间接侵权; 网络服务提供商; Trademark; Indirect Infringement; Internet Service Provider