可转换公司债券若干法律问题研究

Research on the legal problem of convertible bonds

本文从法学理论与实践的角度,对我国可转换公司债券存在的若干法律问题进行了探讨性研究。在研究的过程中,主要运用了比较分析、理论联系实际等方法,对可转换公司债券的发行制度、转换制度及可转换公司债券持有人整体利益保护存在的法律问题进行尽可能细致的研究。全文除引言与结语外,共分为四章。 第一章对可转换公司债券的概念、特征及经济效果进行了分析,明确了可转换公司债券的内涵和基本要素,并指出可转换公司债券最本质的法律特征是兼具债券和股票期权的双重要素结构。 第二章研究了可转换公司债券发行制度中存在的法律问题。通过对三大公司资本制度的比较,指出授权资本制和折中授权资本制是发行可转换公司债券的法律基础。通过...

This article makes a tentative research, which from legal theory&practice on some legal problems of convertile bonds system in our country. In the course of research, compare analysis, integration of theory with practice and so on methods have been mainly applied to detail study the legal problems our country on aspects of the issue system, convert system and legal protection system for benefit of...

可转换公司债券; 发行; 转换; 利益保护; Convertible bonds; Issue; Convert; Protection of benefit