论敲诈勒索罪的主客观要件 ――兼评数起定性争议案件

Subjective and Objective Elements of the Crime of Extortion ——On several Qualitative Dispute Cases

敲诈勒索罪是一种常见的多发犯罪。在司法实践中,经常会遇到因对敲诈勒索罪的犯罪构成要件有不同理解,而对行为人的行为定性存在争议的情况,其中尤以主观及客观要件的争议最为突出。结合在司法实践中遇到的争议案件,通过理论研究,笔者试图探讨在认定本罪时存在的系列问题,以期能进一步指导实践。 本文首先通过回顾我国敲诈勒索罪的立法概况,并与外国立法进行比较,二者在罪名的设置、主、客观构成要件等方面的规定不完全相同。通过比较进一步明确敲诈勒索罪的概念、内涵、构成要件等特征。 第二部分笔者主要通过对敲诈勒索罪的主观要件及其主要争议问题进行论述,对非法占有目的的涵义进行辨析,就非法占有目的与犯罪故意、犯罪目的与...

The crime of the extortion is a kind of common crime. In judicial practice, there existed some controversy of characterization of the act of the perpetrator, because of different understanding on the constitutive elements of crime of extortion. Such disputes particularly find expression in the subjective and objective elements. Combing with some controversial cases encountered in her judicial prac...

敲诈勒索罪; 主观要件; 客观要件; Tthe Crime Of The Extortion; Objective Element; Subjective Element