美国法上户外广告管制的合宪性问题研究

A Study on the Constitutionality of Outdoor Advertising Regulation in American Law

在美国,户外广告有着久远的历史。在20世纪以前,美国的地方政府以安全和财产权等理由管制户外广告。自20世纪以来,户外广告的大量增殖引发公众对户外广告的反感,户外广告被认为是一种“视觉污染”。美国各级政府开始以美学(aesthetics)为理由对户外广告进行管制,由此引发合宪性问题的讨论。本文主要从目的合宪性和手段合宪性两个维度对美国法上户外广告管制的合宪性问题展开分析。 全文分为引言、正文和结论三大部分,正文分成四章: 第一章介绍美国户外广告管制的主要理由及相关立法。首先介绍美国户外广告管制的几个主要理由,包括财产权和安全、美学和其它公共利益;然后,简单介绍其管制立法的四个历史发展阶段。 ...

Outdoor advertising has a long history in the U.S..For security, property rights and other reasons, the government began to regulate outdoor advertisings. Since the 20th century, the unlimited proliferation of outdoor advertisings caused public resentment, outdoor advertising was considered as some kind of "visual pollution."All levels of governments began to regulate outdoor advertising on the gr...

户外广告; 合宪性; 美学管制; constitutionality