《鹿特丹规则》下的强制性体制研究——基于规范效力的一种分析

A Study on the Mandatory Régime of the Rotterdam Rules-An Analysis Based on the Legal Effect of the Norms

海上货物运输法中的强制性体制是海商法中一项颇具特色的制度,自从其诞生以来,为公平地分配承运人与货方之间的风险,保护弱方当事人的利益,促进海上货物运输立法的统一发挥了重要作用。《鹿特丹规则》继承了这一海上货物运输立法的传统制度,用第79条的规定构建起了其强制性体制。然而,与传统的强制性体制相比,《鹿特丹规则》下的强制性体制有了诸多变化发展。《鹿特丹规则》强制性体制可以为我国国内立法提供有益的借鉴和启示。 本文分为前言、主文和结语三部分。前言部分介绍了本文的学术背景,结语部分归纳总结了本文的若干结论性认识。其中主文部分共有六章。 第一章为“《鹿特丹规则》与强制性体制”。本章首先对强行性规范和强...

Mandatory régime in the law of carriage of goods by sea is a unique system in maritime law. It plays an important role in the impartial distribution of risks between the carrier and the cargo interests, the protection of the weaker party and the promotion of the unification of the law of the carriage of goods by sea. The Rotterdam Rules inherit this traditional regime and construct its mandatory r...

《鹿特丹规则》; 强制性体制; 承运人; 货方; Mandatory Régime; Carrier; Cargo Interests