用人单位劳动规章制度研究

On Labor Rules and Regulations at Employment Units

劳动规章制度是用人单位基于劳动用工自主权,在符合国家法律、法规精神的前提下制定的,调整用人单位用工行为和劳动者劳动行为,并进而对全体管理者和劳动者都具有法律效力的成文化规则和制度的总称。劳动规章制度与劳动合同、集体合同一样,都是确立劳动关系当事人权利义务的重要依据和协调劳动关系的有效手段。在实践中,劳动规章制度对劳资双方权利义务都有重大影响,是用人单位组织社会化劳动所必需的制度。一方面,建立和完善劳动规章制度是用人单位的义务,是保障劳动者充分享有权利和履行义务的制度基础。另一方面,现代化的产业劳动以集体劳动为特征,为了更好地组织不同劳动者进行协作劳动,需要运用劳动规章制度对现代化的劳动进行组织...

Labor rules and regulations is a general term of documented rules and systems which can exert legal effect over the employment units and laborers. It is formulated by employment units on the basis of the decision-making power under the principles and spirit of national laws and regulations in order to regulate the employment units’ employment practices and laborers’ labor practices.Labor rules and...

劳动规章; 法律性质; 基本类型; 法律效力; 司法适用; Labor Rules and Regulations; Legal Nature; Fundamental Categories; Legal Effect; Judicial Application