信用卡诈骗罪司法认定研究

Juridic determination on crime of credit card fraud

信用卡犯罪伴随着信用卡业务的发展和普及而产生,是现代社会经常发生的一种新型的犯罪形式。其不仅与一般的财产性犯罪一样侵犯了他人合法的财产权,更是对我国信用卡管理秩序乃至金融秩序的严重破坏。加强对信用卡犯罪的防范与惩治日益引起人们的高度关注。我国刑法学界对信用卡犯罪也已经进行了较为深入的探讨。但是,由于信用卡犯罪具有高技术性、跨国性,形式多样性和隐蔽性等特征,因此在许多关于信用卡犯罪的理论问题上还存在一定的分歧,司法实践中也存在不同的做法。本文在考察他人研究成果的基础上并结合最新出台的有关法律法规,对信用卡犯罪涉及的部分疑难及争议问题,进行了全面而深入的探讨。全文内容主要包括以下几个方面:1.从信...

Credit cards are ubiquitous in the contemporary commercial environment, providing a convenient and generally secure medium with which people conduct a wide range of transactions. However, popular usage and relative shortage of relevant knowledge about the credit card make it for some criminals to commit the crime of swindling. Legislation curbing the credit card crime has recently become a focus o...

信用卡; 信用卡诈骗; 信用卡犯罪; Credit card; Credit card fraud; Credit card crime