以保安处分制度替代劳动教养

Replacing Reeducation through Labour with Security Measures System

摘要 劳动教养在我国维护社会治安秩序,教育、挽救违法和轻微犯罪行为人,预防和减少违法犯罪方面发挥了重要作用。随着我国法治化的推进和人权保障观念的确立,其法理上的矛盾、程序上的缺失以及实践中的问题日益显现。在目前改革劳动教养制度的讨论中,有行政化、独立化、犯罪化、保安处分化等四种思路。保安处分在价值取向和功能上和劳动教养较为相似。本文认为以保安处分制度替代劳动教养在我国具有可行性,主张建立我国强制教育矫治处分制度,定性为刑事性保安处分单行法,并将我国目前限制人身自由的劳动教养、收容教养、收容教育、强制戒毒吸收到强制教育矫治处分中。 正文由前言、主文、结论三部分组成,主文分为五章。 第一章,...

ABSTRACT Reeducation through labor plays an important role in safeguarding public security, preventing and lessening legal offences and reeducating people who break laws or commit misdemeanors. However, with the advancement in China’s process of governing by law and the establishment of cognition of human rights, it is increasingly recognized that reeducation through labor contains...

劳动教养; 保安处分; 替代; reeducation-through-labor, security measures; replace