动产抵押制度探究

Chattel Mortgage System

在《物权法》实施至今的近两年的时间里,有关动产抵押的理论研究取得了很大的进步,动产抵押制度的实践也有了较大的突破。但是,不可否认的是动产抵押在理论上及在实践中仍存在着许多问题需要进一步解决与完善。本文对动产抵押制度进行对比研究并结合目前世界金融危机的现实对我国动产抵押制度的设计、完善提出自己的观点。论文共分为引言,正文五章、结论等部分,全文近两万字。 引言主要阐明了本论题的理论和实践意义。 第一部分主要从社会学和法学的角度阐述动产抵押的概念、特征并从比较法的角度主要分析了英国、美国、日本、我国台湾、法国、德国的相关制度。主要内容为动产抵押的概念、特征;各国动产抵押制度的比较分析。 第二部...

The chattel mortgage syetem has made progress since “The Property Law”was put into effect two years ago. However, many problems of the system need further improved or solved in the futher, especially there is a world financial crisis affecting our every work of life including the chattel mortgage syestem . Which put me to think about the system and bring forward my viewpoints on the basis of the w...

动产; 抵押; 完善; Movable property; Mortgage; Perfect