公司法人人格否认的责任主体问题研究 ——以公司隐名投资人的责任为视角

The Application of the Disregarding of Corporation Personality Law in Execution of Civil Affairs ——perspective in the responsibility subject of company dormant investors

2007年新修订的《中华人民共和国公司法》第二十条以成文法的形式设立了公司法人人格否认制度。该制度规定滥用公司法人人格的责任主体是公司股东。但是,实践中,隐名投资人通过隐名投资的方式规避其滥用公司人格责任的现象是实际存在的。司法实践中,对于是否能够适用公司法人人格否认制度追究隐名投资人责任的观点意见不一。笔者对该问题的观点是肯定的。即对于滥用公司法人人格非法谋利的隐名投资人在无法通过其他诉讼方式追究其民事责任的情况下,通过扩大解释将实际享受股东权益的隐名投资人纳入《中华人民共和国公司法》第二十条规定的公司股东概念的外延是符合公司法设立公司法人人格否认制度的立法本意的。本文通过司法审判中隐名投资...

The system of disregard of corporate personality was established in the newly revised "Law of the People's Republic" (2007) in Article 20 of Company Law in the form of statute law. The system provides that the main responsibility subject in abusing corporate personality is shareholders. However, In the practice, it actually exists that dormant investors dodge it to abuse the company personality r...

人格否认; 隐名投资人; 责任主体