公司瑕疵设立法律制度研究

The Legal System Research on Defective Corporation of Companies

公司瑕疵设立是指公司业已成立,但因发起人或股东在公司设立过程中具有违法或不当情形,从而使得公司已取得的法律人格处于不确定状态的一种法律事实。由于公司瑕疵设立会对公司法律人格产生直接影响,涉及多方法律关系的稳定,关系到众多利害关系人的权益,因而对其法律人格予以肯定还是否定,事关商事交易的安全和经济秩序的稳定。英美法系国家从商事交易效率的规制理念出发,对公司瑕疵设立采取“原则承认主义”;大陆法系国家则从商事交易安全的规制理念出发、对公司瑕疵设立采取“原则否定主义”。而我国公司法由于立法经验的不足和法律制度的欠缺,对公司瑕疵设立缺乏必要的法律规制,以致这一现象在我国普遍存在。鉴此,从现实需要和法律规...

The defective incorporation of companies refers to the legal fact that promoters or shareholders could make the acquired corporate personality into a state of unstability due to some illegal or inappropriate cases during the founding of the company. The defective incorporation of companies can influence its corporate personality directly, concern stability of multilateral legal relationship and eq...

Incorporation of Companies; Defective Incorporation; Legal Effect; 公司设立; 瑕疵设立; 法律效力