自然人人格标识的商业价值之法律保护研究 ——中美相关法律制度比较

Study on Legal Protection for Commercial Values of Personality of Natural Person —— Comparison on relevant regulations between China and America

自然人姓名、肖像等人格标识经商业利用可以产生巨大的物质财富,如何保护自然人人格标识中的这笔待开发的商业价值是本文所要解决的问题。当前,不法商家盗取他人人格标识中的商业价值的侵权行为泛滥,成为法律保护的一大难题。虽然我国采取的是与美国不同的保护模式,但是美国形象权50多年的发展历程也积累了不少先进的经验,可资我们借鉴。文章通过对美国形象权制度的详细分析,提出了当前我国在保护自然人人格标识商业价值方面的一些不足:在保护范围方面,仅对自然人姓名、肖像这两个人格标识提供有限的救济;在侵权要件方面,客观上以“营利为目的”的要件对自然人人格标识的商业价值提供“过宽”的保护,主观上则以“过错”要件提供“过窄...

Personality of natural person, such as name and portrait, can bring in enormous material benefit while using in commerce. How to safeguard commercial values which is covered by the personality of natural person is the problem the thesis tries to solve. For the moment, lawless merchants’ illegal acts of peculating commercial values of others’ personalities flood, and are becoming the trouble of leg...

形象权; 人格标识; 商业价值; Right of Publicity; Personality; Commercial Values