商品房买卖合同中的惩罚性赔偿研究

Research on Punitive Damages in Sales Contracts of Commodity Housing

在商品房买卖合同中,由于购房者的消费者地位始终未能得以确立,因此学术界和实务界对于在商品房买卖合同中能否适用惩罚性赔偿长期存在争议。鉴于此,本文分析了我国商品房买卖合同中适用惩罚性赔偿制度的必要性,并针对这一制度的立法司法现状及其存在的问题,提出了关于完善商品房买卖合同中惩罚性赔偿制度的若干建议。根据以上思路,全文共分四章来展开论述:第一章是惩罚性赔偿的概述。主要是从惩罚性赔偿的概念、特征、历史发展以及惩罚性赔偿与补偿性赔偿的关系四个方面进行简要介绍。第二章是商品房买卖合同中适用惩罚性赔偿的正当性分析。该章分三节从不同的角度进行论证:前两节分别是从现实角度、博弈论角度对商品房买卖合同适用惩罚性...

The principle of Punitive Damages, which has been functioning well on the research and practice of damages institution in Anglo-American Law System, is exerting the influence on the Continental Law System. Also, its application extends from the tort area to the contract one. In our country, the public usually considers the code No.49 in Law of the People’s Republic of China on Consumer Protection ...

惩罚性赔偿; 商品房买卖合同; 购房者; Punitive Damages; Sales Contracts of Commodity Housing; Purchasers of Commodity Housing