论行政违法行为事数的判断规则

Research on the Rule of One Punishment or Morfor the Violation of Administrative Lawe

《行政处罚法》第四条规定,行政处罚“必须以事实为依据,与违法行为的事实、性质、情节以及社会危害程度相当。”这一行政处罚立法的指导思想,体现了过罚相当的法律原则。然而在行政处罚的实践中,行政违法行为往往是复杂多样的,如何对行政违法行为的“事数”问题进行科学判断,运用适当的规则对行政违法行为进行处理,避免出现“重复处罚”、“罚出多门”的现象,在我国目前的行政法领域尚未形成一套系统的理论,在行政立法上也是一个空白。笔者通过实践考察和理论研究相结合的办法,阐述确立行政违法行为事数判断规则的必要性及规则的具体内涵。文章分为以下几个部分:第一章:问题的提出。笔者通过对行政处罚的实践进行研究考察,对纷繁复杂...

Article 4 of the law on administrative punishment says that “The establishment and implementation of administrative punishments must take facts as the base and correspond to the facts, nature and seriousness of the illegal acts as well as to the extent of the harm thereby caused to the society.” The main idea of the article on administrative punishments shows the legal principle that “the punishme...

事数规则; 违法行为; 行政处罚