论未成年人前科消灭制度 ——“美丽谎言”铸就“美丽人生”

Juvenile Criminal Record Elimination System "Beautiful Lies" casts "Beautiful Life"

未成年人的生理特点和心理特点使其容易受到影响或由于一时冲动,走上犯罪道路。同时,由于未成年人可塑性强,容易接受教育和改造。因此,在未成年人的刑事案件办理过程中,应强调对未成年人的特殊保护,应着重考虑如何使其重新融入社会,故应当为未成年人罪犯复归社会、保护未成年人成长提供最为重要的制度性保障。 中国的前科报告制度为犯罪人贴上犯罪标签,使未成年犯在升学、就业方面都受到限制,从某种意义上看,是断绝了未成年犯改过自新之路。各地在认识前科制度弊端的情况下,本着刑法谦抑的精神,发挥刑法的人道主义,将感性的道义与刚性的法律相融和,实践中展开了前科消灭的有益探索。然而,未成年人前科消灭制度的积极意义仍未得到...

Minors are easy to be influenced because of their physical and mental characteristics and it is also easy for them to commit a crime out of impulse for the aforesaid reason. However, they are in a highly impressionable age which makes them easy to be educated and reformed. Therefore, we should not only emphasize the special protection of minors but also focus on how to reintegrate them into societ...

未成年人; 前科消灭; 制度构建; minors