民事诉讼质证制度研究

The Research on the Examination System in Civil Law

民事诉讼质证制度是民事诉讼证据法中的一项重要制度,它是贯彻民事诉讼公开原则、辩论原则,以及直接言词原则的具体表现。它是当事人充分行使诉讼权利的重要手段,是法官查明案情的科学方法,是法院树立公正形象的有效途径。但是我国的立法和司法实践对质证的规定和适用方面都存在一些问题,抑制了质证作用的发挥,甚至使这一制度形同虚设。本文致力于完善我国的民事诉讼质证制度,通过对质证基本理论的分析,对世界两大诉讼模式的比较探讨,对我国民事诉讼质证制度的现状与缺陷的分析,提出了完善我国民事诉讼质证制度的基本思路。本文主要内容共五章:第一章分析质证的概念、属性和功能,探讨了质证制度的重要性。第二章介绍质证的要素,质证由...

The system of the Examination in civil law, one important system of Evidence Law of Civil Procedure,directly carries out the principles of publicity, debating and directness. It is an important means by which party can fully exercise their rights and a scientific method for judge to find out details of the case. It also is an effective way by which the court establishes its impartial image. There ...

民事诉讼; 质证; 制度研究; Civil Lawsuit; The Examination; The Research on System