试论我国司法对离婚自由权的有限干预

A Study on the Limited Judicial Intervention on the Right of Freedom to Divorce in China

和谐家庭是和谐社会的基础,而和谐的婚姻则是和谐家庭的纽带。在婚姻自由尤其是离婚自由已成为伦理价值共识的情况下,如何看待夫妻双方的离婚自由权利、如何正确干预可能或即将走向破裂的婚姻,却一直成为立法界、学术界和司法界长期争论的话题,在实践中也造成诸多的困惑。面对诸多错综复杂的婚姻家庭纠纷案件,如何在充分尊重当事人的离婚自由权的基础上较好地平衡当事人双方、家庭成员及其他相关人员的利益关系,并充分考虑案件带来的社会价值评定,是笔者在审判实践中一直思索的问题,也是本文讨论的目的。本文明确指出在充分尊重个人的离婚自由权前提下,应该充分发挥司法机关调控婚姻关系的审判职能,引导建立符合中国国情的婚姻关系模式,...

A harmonious society relies upon a multitude of harmonious families, of which a harmonious marriage poses as a natural foundation. While marriage out of free will has been accepted and appreciated as the common ground of moral values, it remains a long-term dispute within the legislation, academic and jurisdiction society, and also causes much confusion in reality, as to how to deal with the right...

离婚自由权; 司法裁判; 有限干预; Free Right to Divorce; Jurisdiction; Limited Intervention on Freedom Divorce