建筑工程纠纷的专家评审机制研究

Research on the Mechanism of Experts Review in Construction Disputes

专家评审机制是在解决建筑工程纠纷的实践中发展起来的一种ADR(alternativedisputeresolution)措施。由于其高度的专业性和灵活性,在全球范围的建筑工程纠纷解决领域发挥着越来越重要的作用。本文试图将专家评审机制的历史沿革及其发展的最新类型予以展示、归纳并作总结。文章论述了专家评审机制在域外的四种典型类型,继而介绍了我国在这一领域的最新尝试,最后提出完善我国专家评审机制的三点建议。除引言和结语外,全文分为四章。 第一章通过对建筑工程纠纷的特征、专家评审机制与诉讼和仲裁的区别以及专家评审在我国实际应用的分析,总结出我国需要积极构建和完善专家评审机制的理论。 第二章首先介绍...

Experts review mechanism is an ADR measure which is developed in construction disputes resolution. Due to its high degree of professionalism and flexibility, it is play an increasingly important role in the global fields of the construction disputes resolution. This article attempts to display, summarizes and concludes the latest type of experts review and its history of the development. The four ...

工程纠纷; 纠纷解决; 专家评审; ADR; Construction disputes