公证人之法律责任问题研究

Studies on Notary Public’s Legal Responsibility

现代法制要求每一个具备相应责任能力的公民和社会组织都要对其行为的后果负责,公证人也不例外。公证人的法律责任是指公证人因行使公证职权不当,给当事人或利害关系人的合法权益造成损害所应承担的法律后果。世界各国之公证人法律责任制度,因其采取的公证体制模式不同、对公证人的定位不同以及为公证人设定的法律义务不同而有所不同。构建和完善我国公证人的法律责任制度,对维护国家法制和公证工作秩序,预防、减少、制裁公证活动中公证人的违法行为,保护国家利益和公民、法人的合法权益具有重要意义。本文通过对公证人法律责任制度进行追根溯源,研究比较世界各国施行的公证人法律责任制度,审视剖析我国公证人法律责任制度之现状,对我国未...

Modern legal system requires any citizen with correspondent responsible ability or social organization shall be responsible for his/its action, including notary public. The notary public’s legal responsibility is that notary public executes improper public authority causes the concerned party or interested party’s legal right and interest damage and the notary public shall undertake the legal cons...

公证人; 法律责任; 公证法