我国风险投资退出法律机制研究

Study on Legal System of Exit Mechanism of Venture Capital in China

风险投资[1]是始于上个世纪二三十年代一种区别于传统债权投融资方式的新兴股权投融资方式,在其近一个世纪的发展中,推动了全球高科技经济的发展,造就了一批世界级科技企业,对促进各国经济增长、产业结构调整及技术进步发挥了巨大的作用。 作为一种权益资本,风险投资的根本目的是为了获得高额投资收益,而非控制或拥有高科技中小企业。在企业发展到一定时期,任何形式的风险资本都会考虑退出,收回投资并获得收益,然后再进行新一轮的投资。因此,风险投资的退出是风险投资存在和发展必不可少的条件,顺畅的退出渠道是实现风险投资高额收益的安全保障,是风险投资制度实现其目的的重要前提。建立一套高效完善的退出机制,不仅是风险投资...

The venture capital (hereafter “VC”) [1]industry, which started from the 1920s and 1930s, is different from the traditional debt and equity financing. In its history of almost a century development, VC has promoted development of the global high-tech industry dramatically, and has created a large number of world-class science and technology enterprises.It has played a tremendous role in promoting ...

风险投资; 退出机制; Venture Capital; Exit Mechanism