中国内地与澳门地区法定继承制度比较研究

A Comparation of Succession Law on Intestacy Between Chinese Mainland and Macao SAR

继承法与一个国家或地区的政治、经济制度、文化传统等有着密切的联系,与每个婚姻家庭息息相关。继承制度关系到公民财产所有权的保护,继承法在社会生活中具有重要的地位和作用。澳门回归十年,中国内地与澳门之间的往来频繁,交流范围逐渐扩展,涉澳婚姻家庭关系日益增多,继承问题也日渐突出。中国内地与澳门地区的法律同具大陆法传统,但两地间存在着许多差异。中国内地与澳门地区各有独立的继承法律制度,其中既有相近相容的共同规则,又有不容讳言的差异。因此,比较研究中国内地与澳门地区两法域的继承法,不仅具有理论意义,同时深具实践价值。 本文除引言与结语外,一共包括三章。 第一章比较中国内地和澳门地区法定继承制度历史沿...

Succession is an important part of civil law. It not only has a close link with a country or region’s political, economic systems and cultural traditions, but also closely related with each marriage and family. Because the succession system related to the protection of citizens’ property rights, it plays an important role in social life. It has been over a decade of Macao's return. As the accele...

内地法定继承; 澳门法定继承; 立法差异; 区际冲突; 立法对策; Chinese mainland’s Intestacy; Macao SAR’s Intestacy; Legislation difference; Interregional conflict; Legislative countermeasure