北极航道法律地位研究

Research on the Legal Status of Arctic Passage

本文主要研究北极航道的法律地位问题,除前言和结论部分外,共分为六章: 第一章论述国际海峡的通行制度,叙述国际海峡制度的发展史,以及国际习惯法所形成的国际海峡制度,重点阐述1982年《联合国海洋法公约》中规定的“用于国际航行的海峡”制度,特别详细地分析过境通行制度。 第二章叙述西北通道和北方海航线的地理状况、通行的自然条件和不同的航线,并分别对加拿大和俄罗斯过去和现行关于北极航道的法律和政策进行详细的比较分析。 第三章研究北极航道与国际海峡的关系,研究加拿大和俄罗斯对北极航道的法律立场,研究国际习惯法和国际条约中关于国际海峡的构成标准,并深入探讨西北通道和北方海航线中的海峡是否符合国际海峡...

This dissertation,which is divided into six chapters except preface and conclusions, studies the legal status of the Arctic Passage. Chapter 1 is mainly about the regime of international straits, describing the history of the regime of international straits, especially the evolution of regime of international straits in customary international law. In this chapter, this dissertation highlight...

北极航道; 国际海峡; 法律地位; Arctic Passage; International Straits; Legal Status