商标与商号的权利冲突问题研究

Research on the Problem of the Right Conflict of the Trademark and Trade name

商标与商号是当今社会两种重要的商业标识。它们具有识别作用、又都是商誉的载体,有很高的市场价值。然而两种标识却有可能由相同的文字构成,而且由于我国的社会主义市场经济体制还没足够完善,其中的经济管理制度、法律制度都还存在着一定的漏洞与缺陷,导致商标与商号的权利冲突现象频繁发生。虽然《商标法》、《反不正当竞争法》以及相关法律法规对冲突进行了预防与规制,然而现有的措施不足以很好地避免与解决冲突。因此为了更好地认识冲突、理解冲突、预防冲突、解决冲突,笔者写作了本文。 本文除了引言和结语外,共分为四章。 第一章是对有关商标与商号权利冲突基础性问题的探究,从而明白其概念、类型及产生的原因; 第二章是对...

Trademark and trade name in today's society are two important commercial signs. They have the recognition of the role, they are the carrier of goodwill and they have a high market value. However,they may be made of the same text. Because it is not good enough of the Chinese socialist market economic system in which both economic management system and legal system are defective, which cause frequen...

商标; 商号; 权利冲突; Trademark; Trade name; The Conflict of the Right