WTO体制内药品专利保护与公共健康的冲突与协调——兼谈我国药品专利保护及法律对策

The Conflict and Balance between Patent Protection of Pharmaceuticals and Public Health under the WTO Regime

本文着眼于药品专利保护与公共健康之间的冲突,对WTO体制内就此所作的协调进行了分析和论证,并根据我国的现实情况,提出了我国的法律对策。除前言和结语外,本文共分为三章。第一章介绍了TRIPS协定签订的背景及其对药品专利的国际保护,重点分析了药品专利保护对发展中国家公共健康的影响,指出药品专利保护不仅不会使制药公司对严重影响发展中国家的疾病的研发投资有显著的增加,还会使得制药公司利用其垄断权人为地提高药品价格,使发展中国家的穷人由于难以承担高昂的价格而无法获得必需的药品。第二章从制度层面分析和论证了WTO体制内就药品专利保护与公共健康问题所作的协调。本章首先分析了TRIPS协定中涉及药品专利与公共...

With a view to the conflict between patent protection of pharmaceuticals and public health, this paper analyzes the ways to balance patent protection of pharmaceuticals and public health, and proposes legislative suggestions on the basis of realistic situations in China. Besides the foreword and conclusion, the dissertation is divided into three chapters. Chapter one introduces the backgroun...

药品专利; 公共健康; 世贸组织; Patent of Pharmaceuticals; Public Health; WTO