论侵权行为法上的公平责任原则

On the principle of fair liability in tort law

在侵权行为法领域归责原则是一个核心问题,采用什么样的归责原则决定了以什么样的价值判断为依据,确定侵权行为人的责任承担,从而对已经发生的损害进行救济并阻止侵害他人的行为。公平责任原则究竟是否是与过错责任原则、无过错责任原则并列的归责原则一直是学界争论的问题。本文从公平责任的内涵与起源谈起,梳理侵权行为法归责原则发展的历史脉络,试图为公平责任原则在我国立法与司法实践中找到其存在的价值,并探讨适用公平责任原则时遇到的难题及解决的途径。 本文除引言和结语外分四章,主要内容如下: 第一章解释“公平”一词的涵义,辨析“公平”与“公正”、“公平”与“衡平”,追溯公平责任的起源,阐明公平责任与衡平责任的关...

The imputation for tort is the core issue in the field of tort law. What kind of imputation determines what kind of value judgment as the basis to determine the tortfeasor’s liability. Thus to the harm which already occurred carries on the reliefs and prevents the infringement behavior. It has been the academic debate at all times whether principle of fair liability is the imputation for tort as f...

侵权行为; 公平; 公平责任原则; Tort; Fair; Fair liability principle