移动式钻井平台油污损害赔偿责任限制问题研究

Research on Limitation of Liability for Oil Pollution of Mobile Offshore Drilling Platforms

钻井平台是海上作业不可或缺的勘探开采装备,随着海洋石油勘探开发行业的快速发展,其商业和法律问题变得日益突出,尤其是其造成的海洋油污事故更是引人关注。2010年美国墨西哥湾“深水地平线”号钻井平台引发重大溢油事故后,平台所有人申请责任限制的行为引发海商法学界关于移动式钻井平台油污损害赔偿责任限制的热烈讨论。本文以此为契机,选取油污损害赔偿责任限制这一海商法独特的法律视角,结合理论和实践对移动式钻井平台的相关法律问题进行研究。文章从移动式钻井平台的特点和法律属性入手,分析了移动式钻井平台应当适用油污损害赔偿责任限制制度,并参照船舶油污损害赔偿责任限制探讨了这一制度的建构内容。 本文除了引言和结语...

Offshore drilling platforms are the indispensable equipments for petroleum operation on the sea. With the rapid development of offshore oil exploration and exploitation industry, business and legal issues of offshore drilling platforms are becoming increasingly prominent, in which oil pollution accidents are more noteworthy. After Mexico Gulf oil spill caused by Deepwater Horizon drilling platform...

移动式钻井平台; 油污损害赔偿; 责任限制; Mobile Offshore Drilling Platforms; Oil Pollution; Limitation of Liability