盗车案件引发的若干法律问题探析

AStudy On Some Problems in Law brought by Motor Vehicle Theft

随着经济的发展,机动车数量大幅增加,随之而来的是,盗窃机动车犯罪越来越严重,它严重影响社会稳定和人民财产安全,应引起高度重视。本文主要是探讨盗窃机动车犯罪案件引发的法律问题,如司法实践中出现的几个问题如何认定以及盗车犯罪的防范对策,以期对预防、打击治理盗窃机动车犯罪有所启迪。第一章论述盗车案件的犯罪认定问题。第一节从是否具有以非法占有为目的,来区分一行为是否构成盗窃罪,并对“使用盗窃”行为是否构成盗窃罪作具体分析。第二节从实务中两个案例入手,分析盗窃机动车案件的犯罪界限问题,以正确适用法律。第二章从实务中案例出发,探讨赃车的追缴问题,并从善意取得角度,提出赃车的追缴应适用善意取得制度,并提出立...

The more motor vehicles, the more progress of economics. As the same time, the crime of stealing motor vehicles becomes more and more serious. It strongly breaks the peace and makes much trouble in the security of people’s property. It should be taken seriously. My paper mainly studies the problems being caused by the crime of stealing motor vehicles, for example, how to define the difference betw...

盗窃机动车; 法律问题; 防范对策; Motor vehicles theft; Problems in law; Prevention countermeasures against vehicle theft