论证据能力与证明力

On Capacity of Evidence and Weight of Evidence

证据能力和证明力是证据法学中联系紧密而又有明显区别的两个概念,二者的关系问题是证据法学中的一个基本问题。证据能力的正确认定是案件得以正确解决的前提,证明力是证据规则运行的最终归宿。本文首先从比较法的角度介绍了两大法系国家关于证据能力和证明力的规定,接着分析了证据能力和证明力的关系,最后对我国证据法中的证据能力和证明力问题作了探讨。本文除引言和结语外,共分四章。第一章:证据能力的比较法分析。本章重点介绍了两大法系国家的证据能力制度,考察其具体制度上的差异,通过对二者的比较分析,揭示证据能力在英美法与大陆法上的普遍性、共通性,即证据能力是基于事实认定或实现特定政策的考虑,通过一定的方式对进入诉讼的...

Capacity of evidence and weight of evidence are two important concepts in evidence law field, the relation between them is a basic issue. The right cognizance to capacity of evidence is the premise and weight of evidence is the final intent. Firstly, this paper introduces the regulation about capacity of evidence and weight of evidence in west countries. Secondly, it analyzes the relationship betw...

证据能力; 证明力; 证据规则; Capacity of Evidence; Weight of Evidence; Evidence Rules