C2C网络交易平台提供商法律问题研究

A Research on Legal Issues on the C2C Online Trading Platform Provider

随着C2C网络交易的迅速发展,C2C网络交易中产生的纠纷也越来越多。由于C2C网络交易平台提供商在C2C网络交易中占据重要角色,C2C网络交易平台提供商卷入侵权纠纷的诉讼也逐渐增多。本文对C2C网络交易平台提供商的相关法律问题进行了研究,从C2C网络交易平台提供商的法律地位、法律义务和法律责任等方面进行了论述。 全文共分为四个部分。 第一部分对C2C网络交易平台及其提供商进行了介绍。 第二部分结合相关理论观点及司法实践对C2C网络交易平台提供商的法律地位进行了分析,提出C2C网络交易平台不适用“卖方”、“柜台出租者”、“居间人”等传统法律角色,明确了C2C网络交易平台提供商只是网络服务提...

With the rapid development of customer to customer (C2C) online trading, disputes on C2C online trading are increasing. More and more C2C online trading platform providers have been involved in tort disputes because of the important role they play in online trading. In this paper, the legal issues on C2C online trading platform providers have been studied, including obligations, responsibilities a...

C2C网络交易平台提供商; 法律地位; 法律义务; 法律责任; C2C Online Trading Platform Providers; Legal Status; Legal Obligation; Legal Liability