论对专利侵权判定等同原则的限制

Analysis of Limitations of the Doctrine of Equivalents

等同原则是美国法院在专利侵权的审判实践中发展出来的一项原则,目前已成为各国在专利侵权判定中运用地极为频繁的一项基本原则。近年来在我国专利侵权纠纷的处理中,不论是法院审理的专利侵权诉讼案件,还是各地专利管理机关处理的专利纠纷,等同侵权的案件都占有相当大的比例。然而等同原则在保护专利权人利益的同时具有较大的弹性,在其具体适用过程中需要加以限制,否则容易导致等同原则的滥用,损害社会公众的利益。我国目前有法律效力的法律文件中只有最高人民法院在2001年出台的《关于审理专利纠纷案件适用法律问题的若干规定》第17条有关于等同原则的原则性规定,但是对于如何限制等同原则的使用却缺乏规定,并且国内学者专门探讨如...

The doctrine of equivalents is an important principle developed by American courts in patent infringement cases and it has become a universal principle of patent law in almost every jurisdiction today. In recent years, the doctrine of equivalents is tested in a substantial proportion of patent infringement cases decided by courts or handled by competent administrative authorities in China. Howev...

Doctrine of Equivalents; Doctrine of Estoppel; Prior Art; 等同原则; 禁止反悔; 公知技术