专利先用权制度研究

Research on The System of Prior User Right

专利先用权对于一个实行一发明一专利原则和先申请原则的专利制度来说,具有非常重要的弥补作用,它不仅能够在一定程度上维护先用人的利益,实现相对的公平,而且更能够保障投资、生产经营等经济活动的稳定性,防止投资的浪费,维护公共的利益。我国虽然是丰富传统技术的“先用国”,但是在先用权制度上却对先用权加以了严格的限制,而且关于先用权的法律规定比较简陋,导致了法律适用的困难和不统一。本文主要从利益平衡理论的角度研究了专利先用权的法理基础,再在分析和借鉴世界各国先用权立法的基础上,结合我国的具体国情,为我国专利先用权制度的进一步完善提出有益的见解。 全文除引言和结语外,正文部分共分为四个部分。 本文第一章...

The prior user right is very useful to the patent systems which practice the “one invention, one patent” principle and first-to-file system. It not only protects the benefits of the prior user to relatively realize the fair principle, but also secure the producting and marketing activities. Our country has a great lot of traditional technologies, but our patent law put too many limits on the prior...

专利先用权; 在先权; 利益平衡