对公司僵局司法解散程序的思考

On Involuntary Dissolution’ Proceedings of Corporation Deadlock

2005年10月修订的《公司法》更多地从中小股东的利益保护出发,在第183条引入了公司僵局股东提起解散公司之诉。公司法对公司僵局制度的规定肯定了司法在解决公司问题时的介入,但由于其规定过于原则性,尚缺乏相应的配套法规或司法解释等具体的操作性规范,司法实践中人民法院大都是首次受理该类案件,没有具体的判例作参考,因此审判中存在不可避免的盲区,以至股东请求解散公司时,在受理案件管辖权确定、主体资格、适格被告、救济穷尽、解散前的和解或股权转让、解散裁决及解散后果处理等强制解散程序方面并没有可操作的规范,造成判决各异,处理五花八门。 本文试从论述司法僵局成因及司法解散的法理性分析和经济性分析出发,分析...

Article 183 of the Corporation Law which was revised in October 2005 stipulates that stockholders can appeal a suit to dissolve their corporation when corporation deadlock. Such stipulation in the Corporation Law affirms the judicatory interposition when solving the corporation problem. Because such stipulation is only in principle and is without the operational criterion such as corresponding sta...

公司僵局; 司法解散; 法律制度; Corporation deadlock; Judicatory dissolution; Legal system