农村宅基地使用权继承制度研究

Research on the Inheritance System of the Right to Use Rural Residential Land

本文从农村宅基地使用权继承典型模拟案例引发的思考入题,对农村宅基地使用权的内涵、特征、性质进行了界定,论证了宅基地使用权的可继承的必要性和正当性。并在此基础上,建议将农村宅基地使用权继承纳入立法层面,构建农村宅基地使用权继承制度,完善和明确法律依据,设计司法实践中具有可操作性的继承制度,具有积极的现实意义。 在农村宅基地使用权继承的正当性论证过程中,指出农村宅基地使用权继承问题引发的各种学术争论和司法实践困扰,并不完全是现有法律法规相抵触的问题,而是原自立法缺位或者立法不明确。根据“法无明文规定不违法”原则,特别是非本集体经济组织成员继承宅基地使用权后,与现有法律法规并不排斥。在构建农村宅基...

This article leads into the subject from the typical case of the Inheritance of the right to use rural residential land, and defined its content, character and nature, and demonstrated its necessity and legitimacy. And on this basis, suggested that bring the Inheritance of the right to use rural residential land into the legislative level, and reconstruct this Inheritance system, sound and clear l...

宅基地使用权; 用益物权; 继承; The right to use residential land; Real right for usufruct; Inheritance