生物剽窃行为的法律规制

The Legal Regulation of Bio-piracy

生物遗传资源是全世界人民的宝贵财富,是生物多样性的重要组成部分之一。近些年来,由于生物遗传资源的大规模滥用,使得各国的生物遗传资源流失十分严重,我国的生物遗传资源也遭到了严重的破坏,因此为了子孙后代的利益,为了地球生物遗传资源的未来,要采取措施要保护生物遗传资源。在保护生物遗传资源的过程中,首当其冲要解决的问题就是生物剽窃,由于我国是生物遗传资源较为丰富的国家,相应的科技研发能力较弱,这便让我国长期成为发达国家生物剽窃的对象,造成了生物遗传资源严重的损失,因此遏制生物剽窃行为刻不容缓。本文从生物剽窃行为的概念入手,运用比较分析法等研究方法,对生物剽窃行为进行分析和研究,并对如何规制生物剽窃行为...

Biological genetic resources are valuable wealth of the people in the world, which are important part of biodiversity. In recent years, because the biological genetic resources have been largely bad used, these loss are very serious, and our biological genetic resources has been seriously damaged, for the benefit of future generations, and the future of the Earth's biological genetic resources, we...

生物剽窃; 遗传资源; 法律规制; Bio-piracy