劳动合同变更问题研究

A Study on Modification of Labor Contract

劳动合同变更在现实生活中是一种常见的现象,是用人单位与劳动者在劳动合同签订后尚未履行完毕的过程中,针对各种主客观情况的变化而采取的应对措施,劳动合同的依法及时变更,对维护劳动合同双方当事人的权益具有重要的意义。劳动合同变更作为劳动合同履行过程中的一个重要的法律制度,由于当事人之间的关系具有特殊性,与一般的民事合同变更存在显著的差别。目前劳动合同变更在实践中出现的问题已经反映了现行法律制度的缺陷。劳动合同变更制度作为与劳动者权益密切相关的一项法律制度,一直没有引起人们的广泛关注,理论界和实务界也很少对此展开深入的探讨和研究。如何正确认识劳动合同变更的特殊性,如何完善劳动合同变更制度是值得深入研究...

The modification of labour contract is a very common phenomenon in daily life, which is an important measure taken by employing units and labours when the subjective and objective conditions have greatly changed during the fulfillment of labour contract. Through modification of labour contract, the parties involved can adjust their rights and obligations in accordance with various changes. So, it ...

劳动合同; 变更; 立法对策; Labor Contract; Modification; Legislative Countermeasure