有限责任公司股权协议转让法律问题的研究

On Legal Issues of Transferring shareholder’s rights in the Limited Liability Company by Agreement

有限责任公司股权转让受到法律限制是其人合性法律特征在规范层面的集中体现。实务中,有限责任公司股权转让主要以协议转让的形式出现,并受到合同法与公司法的双重调整。本文以股权协议转让为视角,以转让协议的订立、生效、履行、股东优先购买权的行使为顺序,结合其他国家法律的相关规定,从以下五个方面分别予以阐述。第一章:在分析了出资、股份、股权等概念,并分别阐释了股权内容、性质以及股权转让的概念及类型。最后从合同法与公司法的角度分析了股权转让协议的特征以及与其他合同的区别。第二章:在论述股权转让协议的成立与生效的前提下,以合同生效条件为标准,结合公司法的规定,分别分析了主体存在瑕疵、股权存在瑕疵的转让协议以及...

There are a lot of requirements stipulated by the company law, which concern the transferring of the shares of a limited liability company. These legal requirements reflect the limited liability company set up based on the close relationship among shareholders. In practice, transferring the shareholder’s rights in a limited liability company by agreement is very popular and this form of transferri...

shareholder’s rights; shareholder’s rights transferring contract; 股权; 股权协议转让; 优先购买权