试析我国婚姻法的探望权制度

A brief Analysis of the visitation right system in marriage law Of the people’s Republic of China

我国新修订的《婚姻法》第38条规定:“离婚后,不直接抚养子女的父或者母,有探望子女的权利,另一方有协助的义务。行使探望权的方式、时间由当事人协议;协议不成时,由人民法院判决。父或母探望子女,不利于子女身心健康的,由人民法院依法中止探望的权利;中止的事由消失后,应当恢复探望的权。”这一原则性的规定,在立法上确立了离婚父母行使探望权的权利。这是我国第一次以立法的形式确立了探望权制度。该制度的设立,为处理离婚后父母探视子女提供了法律依据,这不仅有助于离婚父母亲权的实现,而且有利于未成年人的健康成长,体现了人类文明对亲权的尊重,对于离婚双方当事人的亲权保护起到了很大的作用,受到社会各界的普遍欢迎。但由...

Article 38 of Marriage Law,“A fter divorce,the father or the mother who does not rear their children directly shall have the right to visit them,while the other party shall have the obligation to give assistance. The parents shall reach an agreement about how and when to exercise the right of visit,If they fail to reach an agreement, the people’s court shall make a judgment. If the father or the...

探望权; 婚姻法; 立法完善