私募海外股权基金的境内法律机制研究

Study On The Legal Mechanism For Private Overseas Equity Funds In China

由于私募基金起源于美国,时至今日,美国的私募基金法律制度已经相当的完善。美国红杉基金、黑石基金、凯雷基金、高盛资本等诸多私募机构已经在全球新兴市场获得了巨大的收益的实践证明,海外私募股权基金具有广阔的市场前景。在海外私募机构分取我国高额经济增长红利的同时,我国境内已经具备了发展私募股权基金的基本法律机制,而且本土的私募机构也得到了一定程度的发展。在经济全球化的大背景下,本文将借鉴美国私募股权基金的法律机制,探索本土私募机构进军海外过程中将面临相关的境内法律问题。 本文除引言与结论外,共分为四章。 第一章,简要概述了私募海外股权基金。本章分两节,第一节通过对比海外私募股权基金的概念来阐述私募...

Private equity funds as a result of originated in the United States,today,the private equity fund legal system has been quite perfect. The United States of America Sequoia Fund,Blackstone,Carlyle,Goldman Sachs capital and many other private institutions have gained huge profit in global emerging markets and it indicates that overseas private equity funds have broad market prospects. While the over...

私募股权基金; 海外; 法律; overseas