论刑法中的风险与危险

Studies on the Risk And the Danger in Criminal Law

内容摘要 贝克在其风险社会理论中指出,与传统危险相比,风险社会的新型风险具有全球性、不可计算性、人为性和不确定性等特点。而正因为风险社会中新型风险的这些特点,导致新型风险的规制存在很多困境。本文期望通过对风险与危险的关系进行梳理,从而对新型风险与危险进行区分,进而对刑法中的风险进行建构,并以风险犯的形式对其进行规制。 本文共分为四章,约三万余字。 第一章介绍了前工业社会自然风险、工业社会人为风险和风险社会新型风险的特点,并提出了风险社会新型风险规制存在的三大困境。 第二章分别阐释了社会学家和法学家对风险与危险的关系论述,从不确定性的角度,对不同的历史形态的风险与危险的关系进行了分析,并...

ABSTRACT Beck indicated that compared to the traditional danger,the new-style risk had many different characters in his theory of risk society,such as global,incalculable,factitious,dubious and so on.Because the new-style risk of risk society had these characters,the restriction of the new-style risk was confronted with many difficulties.This article expects to straighten out the relation ...

风险; 危险; 不确定性; risk; danger; nondeterminacy