我国温室气体减排的法律对策——以碳交易制度为中心

Legal Countermeasures of Reduction of Greenhouse Gas Emissions in China——Focus on Carbon Trading System

碳交易制度是缓解全球气候变暖的一项重要措施,是利用市场手段有效解决环境问题和节约环保资金的良性制度设计,以高效率和低成本达到节能减排的目的。它促进了经济和环境协调发展,为世界各国应对气候变化指明了努力的方向。 本文除引言和结语外,一共分为四章: 第一章为碳交易机制的起源。本章首先阐述了碳交易产生的法律背景,继而提出《京都议定书》规定的三个创新机制,接下来在介绍“京都三机制”主要内容的基础上分析其所蕴涵的国际环境法意义,最后指出“京都三机制”促进了全球碳交易市场的产生和发展。 第二章详细论述了欧美碳交易实践。本章首先介绍了欧盟碳交易政策的具体内容并对其做出客观评价。其次介绍美国的自愿减排政...

Carbon trading system is an important measure of mitigation of global warming, and a benign mechanism which aims to solve environmental problems and save fund by use of market. This system achieves the purpose of energy saving with high efficiency and low cost, which promotes the coordinated development between economy and environment, and shows clearly the directions of addressing climate change ...

温室气体; 碳交易; 总量控制与交易制度; Greenhouse Gas; Carbon Trading; Cap-and-Trade System