存款保险制度探析

Study on Depoist Insurance System

存款保险制度是指符合条件的银行和各吸收存款的非银行金融机构将其吸收存款按照一定的保险费率向存款保险机构投保,当投保的存款机构面临危机或者破产而不能支付存款时,由存款保险机构代为支付法定数额的保险金的制度。该制度的目的和宗旨是为了保护债权人的合法权益,更为了维持整个金融体系的安全和稳定。本文运用了比较研究的方法,分析了存款保险的基本制度和运作机制,并对如何遏制存款保险的道德风险进行了研究,并在此基础上提出了如何设计我国的存款保险制度。全文除前言和结语外,共分为五章。第一章为存款保险制度的国际比较及其启示。首先对存款保险的基本制度进行比较研究,对各国存款保险制度的职能、组织形式、保险对象和保险范围...

As a necessary organic constituent of financial safety net, the deposit insurance can protect the right of depositors, assist in the maintenance of financial stability, and enhance the supervision of the financial system. The dissertation, taking the method of comparative analysis, analyzes the concrete system and operating mechanism of deposit insurance in different countries, then makes a study ...

存款保险; 道德风险; Deposit Insurance; Moral Hazard