环境保护公众参与法律制度研究

On the Legal System Regarding Public Participation in Environmental Protection

内容摘要 在环境保护领域,人们把注意力投向政府和市场,但是政府作为“资源的权威性分配者”,担任着保护生态、治理环境的重任,在环境保护中发挥主导作用的同时,也很容易滥用权力,导致权力的虚置和回避,这种“政府失灵”的存在使得政府不能很好发挥环保的作用。市场是以追求个人利益的最大化为宗旨的,环境保护是以公众利益的保护为目标,这种价值利益的相悖,使得在环境保护领域,“市场失灵”的现象同样存在。在一个主张宪政国家的时代,公众的力量就应该得到充分的发挥,而我国环境保护公众参与制度还十分不完善,因此,在借鉴西方国家先进经验的基础上,结合我国实际,建构和完善我国环境保护公众参与法律制度是十分重要且有意义的。...

ABSTRACT In the domain of environmental protection, people pay more attention to the government and the market. The government is the authority assigner of the natural resources, it is his main obligation to protect the environment. But at the same time, it is very easy for government to abuse the authorities, which lead to this authority losing its role. Thus, the malfunction of the government m...

环境保护; 公众参与; 法律制度; Legal system