论正当化事由前提事实错误

Research on the Grounds for Legitimate Mistakes

内容摘要 本文的核心概念是“正当化事由前提事实错误”,亦称为容许的构成要件错误(Erlaubnistatbestandsirrum),这个概念来自于对错误理论有着精致研究的德国刑法,指行为人错误地想象了一种正当化根据所具有的事实性条件,而实施了合致构成要件的行为。这个概念所表现的典型情形便是假想防卫。而在其他正当化事由中也同样存在这样的错误类型,如误认紧急状态的假想避险,误以为他人同意的假想同意等。对于此种错误类型应如何认定其性质,如何适用刑法,是本文重点解决的问题。 正当化事由前提事实错误的理论价值在于其结构的特殊性。正当化事由前提事实错误由两个可评价的行为构成:其一表现为对客观状况的误...

ABSTRACT The core concept of this article is “the Grounds for Legitimate Mistakes”, which is from the German Criminal theory that has a fine study on this research area. That means the author has wrongly imagined one kind of factual condition who thought legitimately, but his behavior has violated The Criminal Law. The imaginary defense is the typical situation of this concept. In fact, there are...

正当化事由; 事实错误; 法律错误; Illegal Cognition; Factual mistakes