论WTO体制下之透明度原则:从WTO成员义务的角度分析

On Transparent Principle under the WTO Regime:to analyze from the perspective of obligations of WTO members

透明度原则是WTO多边贸易体制下的一项重要原则,也是多边贸易体制之所以能够有效运作的基础之一。作为WTO的成员之一,中国必须履行WTO体制下的透明度义务,并享受WTO体制赋予我国的相关权利。因此,有必要对透明度原则进行较为深入的分析与探讨,以加深我国各界对透明度原则的认识。我国学界虽然已经对透明度原则进行一定的研究,但是在广度和深度上还存在明显的不足。透明度原则是一个国际经济法和国内宪政上共同存在的概念,要较为全面和深入地分析透明度原则,应当多角度地考察。本文将以国际经济法的角度为主,同时结合必要的国内宪政理论,对WTO体制下的透明度原则进行适当地分析。本文第一章将对透明度原则的涵义进行分析。...

Transparent principle is an important principle under the multilateral trade regime of WTO, and it is also one of the bases on which multilateral trade regime could effectively operate. As a member of WTO, China should perform transparent obligations under WTO regime, meanwhile enjoys the related rights which WTO regime gives us. Therefore, it is necessary to make a more deep analysis and discussi...

WTO体制; 透明度; 原则; WTO Regime; Transparency; Principle