事实标准中专利权滥用行为的法律规制研究

A Study on the Regulations of Patent Abuse in De Facto Standard

事实标准是企业利用其所占有的较大市场份额推广开来的标准。由于事实标准在设定过程中缺乏专门的标准化机构的监管,因而标准的设立者从追求自身经济利益的最大化的角度出发,会将事实标准与专利技术相结合,使得专利技术搭乘技术标准的快车迅速扩张,以获取超越专利权内涵的市场力量。而由于事实标准的高度垄断性,包含在其中的专利权一旦滥用,势必会破坏市场竞争,损害其他竞争者和消费者的利益,最终对公共利益造成损害,必须予以有效的规制。因此,本文从分析事实标准与专利权结合的基本理论入手,在对比借鉴国外发达国家的相关规制经验的基础上,针对我国具体国情提出了相关的法律规制建议。 全文包括前言、正文与结束语三部分。正文共分...

De facto standard is one which is Widely used standard, generally published but not yet ratified by ISO or a national standards setting agency. As the de facto standard setting process in the absence of specific standards organization in the regulatory, the establishment of standards were pursuing their own economic interests from the perspective of maximizing, the de facto standard with the paten...

De facto standard; Patent Abuse; Legal Regulation; 事实标准; 专利权滥用; 法律规制