论社会诚信体系建设与司法公信力 ——由南京“彭宇案”引发的思考

The Construction of Social Credit System and the Judicial Credibility —The thinking trigger by Nanjing “Peng yu case”

诚信是和谐社会的一大特征。诚信作为和谐社会的道德标准,对和谐社会建设起着至关重要的作用。作为社会公平正义最后防线的司法机关,必须提升司法公信力,让民众把司法作为定纷止争、维护稳定、促进和谐的自觉选择,才能顺利推进依法治国的历程。本文以诚信为视角,从南京“彭宇案”的出发,分析了当前我国存在的个人、企业、政府的社会诚信缺失问题。通过分析社会诚信与司法公信力两者之间的关系,笔者认为司法公信力是社会诚信的底线,社会诚信体系建设将对司法公信力的提高产生重要影响,进而提出要重构社会诚信体系以提升司法公信力。在文章的最后,笔者还就如何重构社会诚信体系从加强个人道德约束,促进个人诚信建设;推行失信惩戒机制,加...

Integrity is the feature of a harmonious society.As a harmonious society moral standards,the integrity plays a vital role to the construction of a harmonious society.As a judicial organs which is the last line of social fairness and justice,must ascend judicial credibility and let people consciously choice the judicial as a way to extinguish the inferno,maintain stability,promote harmonious. Which...

社会诚信; 司法公信力; 体系重构; Social credit, Judicial credibility; System reconstruction