网络页面中存在的著作权

Study on Copyright in Web Page & Its Protection

在计算机网络时代,多媒体作品特别是在线多媒体作品——网页一经出现,便成为著作权制度关注的焦点。近年来,国内外网站之间因网页引发的著作权纠纷日益增多。著作权意义上的作品是指文学艺术和科学领域内,具有独创性并能以某种有形形式复制的智力创作成果。网页的形式和内容一般具有独创性,并以数字化形式储存在服务器上,可以打印等方式复制,具有可复制性。可见,网页符合作品的法定构成要件,应属于著作权法保护的作品。但是,在我国,法律和行政法规都没有对网页作出明确的定位。这使得网页著作权纠纷案中出现一系列难题,如网页作品如何归类、网页著作权中合理使用制度如何应用等,急需给予其明确的定位与妥善的保护。本文将就相关问题进...

The web page has become a center of discussion since it emerged as a popular form of on-line multi-media work together with the development of the internet technology. At the same time, many disputes concerning with the copyright of webpage have occurred at home and abroad. Under the principle of copyright law, a work will be protected by copyright when it is an original and copiable creation in a...

网页; 著作权; 合理使用; Web Page; Copyright; Fair Use