人权保障视野下我国未决羁押制度之反思

Reflection of Pretrial Custody System in the Perspective of Human Rights Protection

近年来,由于司法实务中羁押问题的严重性,引起了理论界和实务界的极大关注。其中最为典型的就是“赵作海”案,案件中存在的超期羁押问题与刑讯逼供问题成为刑事诉讼审前程序中的急待解决的重大问题之一。当然,我国从立法和实践上都采取了相应的措施来解决未决羁押中所存在的问题,但冰冻三尺,非一日之寒,要解决未决羁押中出现的诸如超期羁押等问题,需要我们针对我国未决羁押的现状及其产生的原因对症下药,标本兼治,从制度上作较大改善,方能收事半功倍之效。又因,在我国刑事司法实践中,未决羁押运用得是否得当,既影响刑事诉讼的进程,又直接涉及人权保障。未决羁押是一把双刃剑,由于未决羁押在本质上限制了犯罪嫌疑人的人身自由,所以...

In recent years, due to judicial custody seriousness of the problem in practice, theory and practice has aroused great concern to it. The most typical is "Zhao Zuohai" case. It’s one of the most important issues which need to be solved that extended detention issues and forced confessions in criminal pretrial procedures. Of course, in the legislation and practice,China have taken appropriate measu...

未决羁押; 人权保障; 羁押制度; The pretrial custody system; Protection of human rights; Custody system