RTA-WTO争端解决机制管辖权冲突的协调 ——以制度互动为视角

Coordination of the Jurisdictional Conflicts between the RTA-WTO Dispute Settlement Mechanisms ——From the Perspective of Institutional Interaction

随着全球经济关系的日益密切,国家间相互依赖性不断加强,各国都努力拉近彼此间的贸易关系。然而,由于停滞不前的多哈回合谈判无法满足成员国间扩大自由贸易的现实需要,越来越多国家通过缔结区域贸易协定(RTA)拓展多边贸易体制的合作范围,同时深化自由贸易。这便引发了不同领域的学者从不同角度对区域贸易体制与多边贸易体制的关系问题展开了深入探究。 本文选取了争端解决机制作为研究的切入点,借助对RTA-WTO制度互动的总体研究以及制度互动理论,分析了RTA-WTO争端解决机制互动的特征及所产生的影响,明确了二者互动中潜在的管辖权冲突对制度的发展会造成阻碍。因此,应协调管辖权冲突,以发挥二者互动的协同作用。除...

With the global economic relationships becoming closer and closer, countries depend more heavily on each other. However, since the Doha Round of multilateral trade negotiations is stagnating, their desire to promote the free trade cooperation cannot be satisfied. An increasingly number of countries endeavor to sign the Regional Trade Agreement (RTA) to expand and deepen their free trade cooperatio...

RTA-WTO; 管辖权冲突; 制度互动; Jurisdictional Conflicts; Institutional Interaction